Board of Commissioners2017-09-14T13:51:59+00:00

Board of Commissioners

Gregory HopsonChairperson
City Council Appointment
Term – 6/17/2016 – 4/27/2021
Frank SyphaxVice-Chairperson
City Council Appointment
Term – 8/1/2012 – 4/27/2018
Angeline BrownCommissioner
City Council Appointment
Term – 4/24/2009 – 4/27/2018
Donna TroppoliCommissioner
City Council Appointment
Term – 4/27/2015 – 4/27/2020
Charlotte WiseCommissioner
City Council Appointment
Term – 5/15/2013 – 4/27/2018 (filled unexpired term of Kevin Sanders)
Anthony PerilloCommissioner
DCA Appointment
Term 4/15/2011 – 4/15/2016
Carol TorreCommissioner
City Council Appointment
Term 10/3/2013 – 4/27/2018

Housing Authority Attorney

Lester E. Taylor, Esq.Florio Perrucci Steinhardt & Fader, LLC